Average Hourly Rate for Kindred Healthcare Employees

$23.03
Avg. Hourly RateShow Salary
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$10
$53
$10 - $15
Average: $29.05
$23 - $37
$23 - $36
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
$16 - $26
$32 - $53
$30 - $46

Kindred Healthcare Job Listings

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at Kindred Healthcare with similar employers
3.2

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 904 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
86.7%
Hourly Rate:
$12 - $41
Male
13.3%
Hourly Rate:
$14 - $42

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 380 responses

Years of Experience

This data is based on 1,241 survey responses.
Entry Level
3.8%
Early Career
30.5%
Mid Career
22.9%
Experienced
24.3%
Late Career
18.5%

About this Company

Year Established: 1985
Industries: Health care, Nursing and Residential Care Facilities
Also known as: Kindred Health Care
How much does Kindred Healthcare pay?
Kindred Healthcare pays its employees an average of $23.03 an hour. Hourly pay at Kindred Healthcare ranges from an average of $12.68 to $41.17 an hour. Kindred Healthcare employees with the job title Nurse Practitioner (NP) make the most with an average hourly rate of $67.92, while employees with the title Personal / Home Care Aide make the least with an average hourly rate of $8.49.