Average Salary for Sears Holdings Corporation Employees

$72k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Sears Holdings Corporation Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Sears Holdings Corporation

How much does Sears Holdings Corporation pay?

Sears Holdings Corporation pays its employees an average of $72,290 a year. Salaries at Sears Holdings Corporation range from an average of $45,660 to $122,243 a year. Sears Holdings Corporation employees with the job title Retail Store Manager make the most with an average annual salary of $71,508, while employees with the title Assistant Store Manager make the least with an average annual salary of $47,924.

Are Sears Holdings Corporation employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Sears Holdings Corporation is 2.59. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Sears Holdings Corporation?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Sears Holdings Corporation is currently $122k / year

Sears Holdings Corporation Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.1 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.2
Company Outlook
2.4
Fair Pay
2.6
Learning and Development
3.1
Loss Prevention Associate in Anchorage:
Pros: Good teamwork.
Cons: Can't stop theft with current policies.
Learning to be the best as a leader.
Assistant Store Manager in Appleton:
Pros: Coaching, and developing to build a better team. Hiring the right people. Merchandising. People management and troubleshooting. Being open to learn as well as teach.
Cons: Administrative. Loaded down with emails monthly performance appraisals requirements. Time spent off floor to address problematic customer calls.
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at Sears Holdings Corporation

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About Sears Holdings Corporation

Address: Hoffman Estates, Illinois
Industries: Shopping, Retail, Enterprise Software, Mobile
Founded on: January 1st, 2005
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Sears Brands
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
3.7%
Early Career
17.6%
Mid Career
29.6%
Late Career
24.1%
Experienced
25.0%
This data is based on 108 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Sears Holdings Corporation

Female
52.9%
Avg. Salary: $42k - $107k
Male
47.1%
Avg. Salary: $50k - $134k
This data is based on 87 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Sears Holdings Corporation

Pay ranges for employees at Sears Holdings Corporation by degree.

Popular Locations for Sears Holdings Corporation

Sears Holdings Corporation Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Sears Holdings Corporation

Companies in the same industry as Sears Holdings Corporation, ranked by salary.