Average St. Jude Medical, Inc. Salary

$85k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$40k
$120k
$58k - $109k
$45k - $81k
$52k - $105k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: $75,845
$56k - $109k
$40k - $120k
$53k - $110k
$73k - $111k
Calculated
Estimated

St. Jude Medical, Inc. Job Listings

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Flexibility
Compare the work satisfaction at St. Jude Medical, Inc. with similar employers
3.7

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 161 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
64%
Salary:
$61k - $142k
Female
36%
Salary:
$54k - $111k

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 65 responses

Popular Degrees for St. Jude Medical, Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at St. Jude Medical, Inc. by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 203 survey responses.
Entry Level
6.9%
Early Career
28.6%
Mid Career
25.1%
Experienced
26.6%
Late Career
12.8%

About this Company

Address: Saint Paul, Minnesota
Year Established: 1976
Industries: Manufacturing, Electromedical and Electrotherapeutic Apparatus, Medical Equipment and Supplies Manufacturing
Also known as: St Jude Medical Inc
How much does St. Jude Medical, Inc. pay?
St. Jude Medical, Inc. pays its employees an average of $84,777 a year. Salaries at St. Jude Medical, Inc. range from an average of $58,570 to $131,901 a year. St. Jude Medical, Inc. employees with the job title Managing Director, Sales & Marketing make the most with an average annual salary of $189,592, while employees with the title Service Desk Analyst make the least with an average annual salary of $39,296.