Average Salary for Wipro Technologies Ltd. Employees

$93k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Wipro Technologies Ltd. Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Wipro Technologies Ltd. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.3 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.4
Company Outlook
3.3
Fair Pay
2.3
Learning and Development
3.5
good corporate culture,better work flexibility
Project Engineer in Chennai:
Pros: work culture is very good,disciplined employee
Cons: getting project is tough in wipro.
Corporate Culture
Senior Database Administrator (DBA) in Chennai:
Pros: Good company to learn things and get groomed
Cons: Not a good long term choice for a fresher who joined in company in terms of pay scale
Read More Reviews

About Wipro Technologies

Address: Bengaluru, Karnataka
Industries: Outsourcing, Consulting, Software, Cloud Data Services, Enterprise Software, Information Technology, Mobile, Information Services
Founded on: January 1st, 1945
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Wipro Limited
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
3.0%
Early Career
11.6%
Mid Career
22.0%
Late Career
24.4%
Experienced
39.0%
This data is based on 164 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
77.3%
Avg. Salary: $56k - $165k
Female
22.7%
Avg. Salary: $53k - $130k
This data is based on 119 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees

Pay ranges for employees at Wipro Technologies Ltd. by degree.

Popular Locations for Wipro Technologies Ltd.

Wipro Technologies Ltd. Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Wipro Technologies Ltd., ranked by salary.

Compare Employers

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at Wipro Technologies Ltd. with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
3.3