Average Ziff Davis Media Inc. Salary

$72k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$34k
$165k
Average: $44,001
$34k - $57k
$67k - $121k
Average: $82,426
$60k - $111k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: $88,526
$64k - $120k
Average: $58,848
$44k - $78k
Average: $70,485
$53k - $95k
Average: $128,014
$95k - $165k
Calculated
Estimated

Ziff Davis Media Inc. Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 14 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
64.3%
Salary:
N/A
Male
35.7%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 5 responses

Popular Degrees for Ziff Davis Media Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at Ziff Davis Media Inc. by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 14 survey responses.
1-4 years
42.9%
5-9 years
42.9%
10-19 years
14.3%

About this Company

Address: Woburn, Massachusetts
Year Established: 1927
Industries: Broadcasting
Also known as: Ziff Davis Inc, Ziff Davis Media
How much does Ziff Davis Media Inc. pay?
Ziff Davis Media Inc. pays its employees an average of $72,235 a year. Salaries at Ziff Davis Media Inc. range from an average of $44,397 to $117,529 a year. Ziff Davis Media Inc. employees with the job title Senior Software Engineer make the most with an average annual salary of $128,014, while employees with the title Operations Support Specialist make the least with an average annual salary of $40,649.

Popular Locations for Ziff Davis Media Inc.