Salaries for University of Alabama - Birmingham Campus Graduates

$70,088
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
College ROI Report
802nd
20 Year Net ROI
$247,000
Annual ROI
6.5%
Total 4 Year Cost
$97,400
College Salary Report
759th
Early Career Salary
$51,500
Mid-Career Salary
$89,700
% High Meaning
59%
Job
Average
$38k
$153k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

About This School

Address:
Administration Bldg Suite 1070
Birmingham, AL 35294-0110
Also Known As:
University of Alabama at Birmingham (UAB)
Undergraduate Enrollment
13,440
Categories:
Research University, State School, For Sports Fans
Graduation Rate:
55%
% STEM:
16%
% Stay in State:
76%
% Receiving Pell Grants:
38%
About:
The University of Alabama at Birmingham (UAB) is a public research university located in Birmingham, Alabama, United States. Developed from an academic extension center established in 1936, the institution became a four- year campus in 1966 and a fully autonomous institution in 1969. Today, it is one ...
Source: IPEDS

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 1,320 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
50.2%
Salary:
$40k - $111k
Male
49.6%
Salary:
$45k - $126k

Popular Companies for University of Alabama - Birmingham Campus Schools

Pay ranges for people with a University of Alabama - Birmingham Campus school by employer.
Bbva Compass
$46k - $94k
$48k - $134k
$29k - $118k

Years of Experience

This data is based on 1,401 survey responses.
Early Career
37.3%
Mid Career
24.6%
Experienced
19.3%
Late Career
13.4%
Entry Level
5.4%