Salaries for Miami University - Oxford, OH Graduates

$71k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Miami University - Oxford, OH Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
College ROI Report
151st

20 Year Net ROI

$511,000

Annual ROI

8.3%

Total 4 Year Cost

$129,000

College Salary Report
146th

Early Career Salary

$61,000

Mid-Career Salary

$118,400

% High Meaning

46%

Related Schools by Salary

Schools in the same category as Miami University - Oxford, OH, ranked by salary

Years of Experience

Entry Level
6.2%
Early Career
36.6%
Mid Career
25.7%
Late Career
12.4%
Experienced
19.0%
This data is based on 2,290 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Miami University - Oxford, OH

Male
50.6%
Avg. Salary: $48k - $140k
Female
49.0%
Avg. Salary: $41k - $113k
This data is based on 2,187 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Companies for Miami University - Oxford, OH Schools

Pay ranges for people with a Miami University - Oxford, OH school by employer.

About This School

Address: 501 East High St Oxford, OH 45056
Also Known As: Miami University-Oxford, Miami University, Miami University (Ohio)
Undergraduate Enrollment: 17,717
Categories: Research University, State School, For Sports Fans
Graduation Rate: 80%
% STEM: 17%
% Stay in State: 50%
% Receiving Pell Grants: 11%
About:
Miami University (also referred to as Miami of Ohio or simply Miami) is a public research university on a 2,138-acre campus in Oxford, Ohio, 35 miles north of Cincinnati. The university was founded in 1809, although classes were not held until 1824. Miami University is the second- oldest university in ...