Salaries for Rutgers University - Newark Campus Graduates

$79k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Rutgers University - Newark Campus Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
College ROI Report
130th

20 Year Net ROI

$538,000

Annual ROI

8.5%

Total 4 Year Cost

$130,000

College Salary Report
232nd

Early Career Salary

$63,200

Mid-Career Salary

$115,500

% High Meaning

50%

Related Schools by Salary

Schools in the same category as Rutgers University - Newark Campus, ranked by salary

Years of Experience

Entry Level
4.1%
Early Career
38.2%
Mid Career
24.3%
Late Career
12.5%
Experienced
20.9%
This data is based on 1,056 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Female
52.9%
Avg. Salary: $46k - $130k
Male
46.8%
Avg. Salary: $48k - $152k
This data is based on 998 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Companies for Rutgers University - Newark Campus Schools

Pay ranges for people with a Rutgers University - Newark Campus school by employer.

About This School

Address: 249 University Avenue, Blumenthal Hall Newark, NJ 07102
Also Known As: Rutgers University in Newark, Rutgers University - Newark, Rutgers University
Admissions Website: admissions.rutgers.edu/
Undergraduate Enrollment: 9,529
Categories: Research University, State School
Graduation Rate: 68%
% STEM: 9%
% Stay in State: 66%
% Receiving Pell Grants: 52%
About:
Rutgers–Newark is one of three regional campuses of Rutgers University, the public research university of the U.S. state of New Jersey, located in the city of Newark. Rutgers, founded in 1766 in New Brunswick, is the eighth oldest college in the United States and a member of the Association of American ...