Salaries for University of Texas at Dallas Graduates

$75k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

University of Texas at Dallas Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
College ROI Report
139th

20 Year Net ROI

$528,000

Annual ROI

9.1%

Total 4 Year Cost

$113,000

College Salary Report
300th

Early Career Salary

$65,000

Mid-Career Salary

$111,600

% High Meaning

45%

Related Schools by Salary

Schools in the same category as University of Texas at Dallas, ranked by salary

Years of Experience

Entry Level
8.6%
Early Career
48.2%
Mid Career
25.3%
Late Career
5.3%
Experienced
12.7%
This data is based on 2,291 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
60.5%
Avg. Salary: $53k - $126k
Female
39.1%
Avg. Salary: $42k - $112k
This data is based on 2,061 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Companies for University of Texas at Dallas Schools

Pay ranges for people with a University of Texas at Dallas school by employer.

About This School

Address: 800 West Campbell Road Richardson, TX 75080-3021
Also Known As: The University of Texas At Dallas
Undergraduate Enrollment: 17,084
Categories: Research University, State School
Graduation Rate: 66%
% STEM: 43%
% Stay in State: 90%
% Receiving Pell Grants: 28%
About:
The University of Texas at Dallas (UTD or UT Dallas) is a public research university in the University of Texas System. The main campus is in the Richardson, Texas, Telecom Corridor, 18 miles (29 km) north of Downtown Dallas. The institution, established in 1961 as the Graduate Research Center of the ...