Salaries for University of Maryland - Baltimore Campus Graduates

$76k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

University of Maryland - Baltimore Campus Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.

Related Schools by Salary

Schools in the same category as University of Maryland - Baltimore Campus, ranked by salary

Years of Experience

Entry Level
1.3%
Early Career
33.0%
Mid Career
22.6%
Late Career
14.3%
Experienced
28.7%
This data is based on 230 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for University of Maryland - Baltimore Campus

Female
82.2%
Avg. Salary: $50k - $125k
Male
17.4%
Avg. Salary: $59k - $190k
This data is based on 213 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Companies for University of Maryland - Baltimore Campus Schools

Pay ranges for people with a University of Maryland - Baltimore Campus school by employer.

About This School

Address: 620 West Lexington St Baltimore, MD 21201-1627
Also Known As: University of Maryland, Baltimore (UMB)
Undergraduate Enrollment: 1,101
Categories: State School
% Stay in State: 71%
About:
The University of Maryland, Baltimore , (also known as the University of Maryland or UMB) was founded in 1807. It comprises some of the oldest professional schools of dentistry, law, medicine, pharmacy, social work and nursing in the United States. It is the original campus of the University System of ...