Salaries for SUNY - College at Buffalo Graduates

$62k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

SUNY - College at Buffalo Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
College ROI Report
1482nd

20 Year Net ROI

$99,800

Annual ROI

3.4%

Total 4 Year Cost

$103,000

College Salary Report
1246th

Early Career Salary

$48,000

Mid-Career Salary

$81,900

% High Meaning

49%

Related Schools by Salary

Schools in the same category as SUNY - College at Buffalo, ranked by salary

Years of Experience

Early Career
43.8%
Mid Career
17.2%
Late Career
18.8%
Experienced
18.8%
This data is based on 64 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for SUNY - College at Buffalo

Female
60.9%
Avg. Salary: $41k - $119k
Male
39.1%
Avg. Salary: $49k - $165k
This data is based on 64 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

About This School

Address: 1300 Elmwood Ave Buffalo, NY 14222
Also Known As: SUNY College at Buffalo
Admissions Website: admissions.buffalostate.edu/
Undergraduate Enrollment: 10,293
Categories: State School
Graduation Rate: 49%
% STEM: 7%
% Stay in State: 79%
% Receiving Pell Grants: 64%
About:
The State University College at Buffalo , also known as Buffalo State College , Buffalo State , or simply Buff State , is a public college in Buffalo, New York, United States that is part of the State University of New York (SUNY) system. Buffalo State College was founded in 1871 as the Buffalo Normal ...