Average International Business Machines (IBM) Corp. Salary

$98k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job

International Business Machines (IBM) Corp. pays its employees an average of $97,933 a year. Salaries at International Business Machines (IBM) Corp. range from an average of $59,672 to $158,316 a year. International Business Machines (IBM) Corp. employees with the job title Partner, Management Consulting Firm make the most with an average annual salary of $284,207, while employees with the title Support Technician, Information Technology (IT) make the least with an average annual salary of $44,565.

Job
Range
$40k
$198k
$56k - $122k
Average: $58,391
$40k - $85k
Average: $70,094
$45k - $98k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
$55k - $117k
$63k - $115k
Average: $86,531
$61k - $120k
$118k - $198k
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

International Business Machines (IBM) Corp. Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at International Business Machines (IBM) Corp. with similar employers
3.3

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 2,179 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
69.6%
Salary:
$60k - $161k
Female
30.1%
Salary:
$59k - $144k

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 764 responses

Popular Degrees for International Business Machines (IBM) Corp.

Pay ranges for employees at International Business Machines (IBM) Corp. by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 2,846 survey responses.
Early Career
31.3%
Experienced
25.1%
Late Career
19.4%
Mid Career
18.1%
Entry Level
6.1%

About this Company

Address: 1 NEW ORCHARD ROAD Armonk, New York 10504
Year Established: 1889
Industries: Computer hardware, Computer software, Computer Systems Design Services, Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services, Management Consulting Services, Computer Integrated Systems Design
Number of Employees: 386,558
Also known as: International Business Machines, International Business Machines (IBM) CORP, International Business Machines Corporation