Average Morgan Stanley Salary

$86k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job

Morgan Stanley pays its employees an average of $86,024 a year. Salaries at Morgan Stanley range from an average of $47,327 to $161,054 a year. Morgan Stanley employees with the job title Executive Director make the most with an average annual salary of $208,621, while employees with the title Client Services Associate make the least with an average annual salary of $50,867.

Job
Range
$40k
$172k
$40k - $64k
$92k - $172k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Average: $77,444
$51k - $117k
Average: $82,180
$50k - $131k
Average: $93,481
$71k - $112k
Average: $82,839
$54k - $129k
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Morgan Stanley Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Flexibility
Compare the work satisfaction at Morgan Stanley with similar employers
3.5

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 647 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
56.4%
Salary:
$47k - $173k
Female
43.6%
Salary:
$46k - $130k

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 206 responses

Popular Degrees for Morgan Stanley

Pay ranges for employees at Morgan Stanley by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 877 survey responses.
Early Career
32.0%
Experienced
26.5%
Mid Career
23.3%
Late Career
13.3%
Entry Level
4.9%

About this Company

Address: 1585 BROADWAY New York City, New York 10036
Year Established: 1935
Industries: Security Brokers, Dealers, and Flotation Companies, Investment banking, Securities Brokerage, Investment Advice, Financial Services
Number of Employees: 48,256
Also known as: Morgan Stanley & Co