Salaries for Oklahoma State University (OSU) - Main Campus Graduates

$71k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Oklahoma State University (OSU) - Main Campus Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
College ROI Report
352nd

20 Year Net ROI

$388,000

Annual ROI

8.5%

Total 4 Year Cost

$94,800

College Salary Report
326th

Early Career Salary

$56,600

Mid-Career Salary

$105,000

% High Meaning

55%

Related Schools by Salary

Schools in the same category as Oklahoma State University (OSU) - Main Campus, ranked by salary

Years of Experience

Entry Level
5.4%
Early Career
34.0%
Mid Career
25.7%
Late Career
12.6%
Experienced
22.3%
This data is based on 1,774 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Oklahoma State University (OSU) - Main Campus

Male
59.5%
Avg. Salary: $46k - $130k
Female
39.9%
Avg. Salary: $40k - $118k
This data is based on 1,705 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Companies for Oklahoma State University (OSU) - Main Campus Schools

Pay ranges for people with an Oklahoma State University (OSU) - Main Campus school by employer.

About This School

Address: 107 Whitehurst Stillwater, OK 74078-1015
Also Known As: Oklahoma State University, Oklahoma State University (OSU)
Admissions Website: admissions.okstate.edu/
Undergraduate Enrollment: 23,193
Categories: Research University, State School, For Sports Fans
Graduation Rate: 61%
% STEM: 24%
% Stay in State: 60%
% Receiving Pell Grants: 29%
About:
Oklahoma State University–Stillwater (also referred to informally as Oklahoma State, O-K-State, O-State and OSU) is a land-grant, sun-grant, coeducational public research university located in Stillwater, Oklahoma, USA. OSU was founded in 1890 under the Morrill Act. Originally known as Oklahoma Agricultural ...