Salary for School: Stephen F. Austin State University (SFA)

$61k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
College ROI Report
1207th
20 Year Net ROI
$152,000
Annual ROI
4.0%
Total 4 Year Cost
$130,000
College Salary Report
655th
Early Career Salary
$46,800
Mid-Career Salary
$89,300
% High Meaning
55%
Job
Average
$44k
$174k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)

About This School

Address:
2008 Alumin Drive, Rusk 206
Nacogdoches, TX 75961
Also Known As:
stephen f austin, Stephen F Austin High School, stephen f austin state university, Stephen F. Austin, Stephen F. Austin State University
Admissions Website
www.sfasu.edu/admissions/
Undergraduate Enrollment
12,040
Categories:
State School, For Sports Fans
Graduation Rate:
41%
% STEM:
5%
% Stay in State:
91%
% Receiving Pell Grants:
43%
About:
Stephen F. Austin State University (SFA) is a public university located in Nacogdoches, Texas, United States. Founded as a teachers' college in 1923 as a result of legislation authored by State Senator Wilfred Roy Cousins, Sr., the university was subsequently renamed after one of Texas's founding fathers, ...
Test Scores:
Academics 25th Percentile 75th Percentile
Academics:SAT Scores25th Percentile:131075th Percentile:1620
Academics:ACT Scores25th Percentile:5375th Percentile:72
Source: IPEDS

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 881 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
55.2%
Salary:
$35k - $103k
Male
44.6%
Salary:
$41k - $133k

Popular Companies for Stephen F. Austin State University (SFA) Schools

Pay ranges for people with a Stephen F. Austin State University (SFA) school by employer.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 933 survey responses.
Early Career
29.9%
Experienced
23.7%
Mid Career
22.5%
Late Career
18.6%
Entry Level
5.3%