Salaries for Georgia State University Graduates

$68k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Georgia State University Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
College ROI Report
618th

20 Year Net ROI

$303,000

Annual ROI

6.9%

Total 4 Year Cost

$109,000

College Salary Report
562nd

Early Career Salary

$55,300

Mid-Career Salary

$96,200

% High Meaning

48%

Related Schools by Salary

Schools in the same category as Georgia State University, ranked by salary

Years of Experience

Entry Level
5.2%
Early Career
41.1%
Mid Career
24.1%
Late Career
10.7%
Experienced
18.9%
This data is based on 2,440 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Georgia State University

Female
58.6%
Avg. Salary: $40k - $111k
Male
40.4%
Avg. Salary: $44k - $132k
This data is based on 2,331 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Companies for Georgia State University Schools

Pay ranges for people with a Georgia State University school by employer.

About This School

Address: 33 gilmer st Atlanta, GA 30303-3083
Also Known As: Georiga State University
Admissions Website: admissions.gsu.edu
Undergraduate Enrollment: 29,438
Categories: Research University, State School, For Sports Fans
Graduation Rate: 54%
% STEM: 16%
% Stay in State: 80%
% Receiving Pell Grants: 58%
About:
Georgia State University (commonly referred to as Georgia State , State , or GSU) is a public research university in downtown Atlanta, Georgia, United States. Founded in 1913, it is one of the University System of Georgia's four research universities. It is also the largest institution of higher education ...