Salaries for University of Michigan - Ann Arbor Graduates

$82k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

University of Michigan - Ann Arbor Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
College ROI Report
78th

20 Year Net ROI

$633,000

Annual ROI

9.6%

Total 4 Year Cost

$120,000

College Salary Report
118th

Early Career Salary

$67,800

Mid-Career Salary

$121,500

% High Meaning

49%

Related Schools by Salary

Schools in the same category as University of Michigan - Ann Arbor, ranked by salary

Years of Experience

Entry Level
6.9%
Early Career
39.0%
Mid Career
23.3%
Late Career
12.1%
Experienced
18.6%
This data is based on 6,772 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
51.5%
Avg. Salary: $55k - $154k
Female
48.0%
Avg. Salary: $44k - $132k
This data is based on 6,210 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Companies for University of Michigan - Ann Arbor Schools

Pay ranges for people with a University of Michigan - Ann Arbor school by employer.

About This School

Address: 503 Thompson Street Ann Arbor, MI 48109
Also Known As: University of Michigan-Ann Arbor, University of Michigan - Main Campus
Admissions Website: www.admissions.umich.edu
Undergraduate Enrollment: 29,124
Categories: Research University, State School, For Sports Fans
Graduation Rate: 90%
% STEM: 36%
% Stay in State: 42%
% Receiving Pell Grants: 13%
About:
The University of Michigan (UM , U-M , U of M , or UMich), often simply referred to as Michigan , is a public research university in Ann Arbor, Michigan. The University of Michigan is the state's oldest university, founded in 1817 in Detroit, Michigan as the Catholepistemiad , or University of Michigania, ...

Test Scores:

Academics25th Percentile75th Percentile
SAT Scores19302230
ACT Scores2933
Source: IPEDS