Salaries for University of Arkansas - Little Rock Campus Graduates

$64k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

University of Arkansas - Little Rock Campus Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
College ROI Report
721st

20 Year Net ROI

$275,000

Annual ROI

7.0%

Total 4 Year Cost

$94,700

College Salary Report
554th

Early Career Salary

$43,400

Mid-Career Salary

$64,500

% High Meaning

80%

Related Schools by Salary

Schools in the same category as University of Arkansas - Little Rock Campus, ranked by salary

Years of Experience

Entry Level
3.8%
Early Career
35.5%
Mid Career
22.1%
Late Career
15.1%
Experienced
23.6%
This data is based on 691 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Female
53.6%
Avg. Salary: $38k - $99k
Male
46.2%
Avg. Salary: $43k - $124k
This data is based on 658 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Companies for University of Arkansas - Little Rock Campus Schools

Pay ranges for people with a University of Arkansas - Little Rock Campus school by employer.

About This School

Address: 2801 S University Ave Little Rock, AR 72204
Also Known As: University of Arkansas, Little Rock, University of Arkansas - Little Rock (UALR)
Admissions Website: ualr.edu/admissions/
Undergraduate Enrollment: 10,900
Categories: Research University, State School, For Sports Fans
Graduation Rate: 30%
% STEM: 12%
% Stay in State: 78%
% Receiving Pell Grants: 54%
About:
The University of Arkansas at Little Rock (UA Little Rock , formerly UALR) is a metropolitan public research university located in Little Rock, Arkansas, United States. Established as Little Rock Junior College by the Little Rock School District in 1927, the institution became a private four-year university ...