Salaries for Youngstown State University (YSU) Graduates

$64k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Youngstown State University (YSU) Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
College ROI Report
640th

20 Year Net ROI

$295,000

Annual ROI

7.5%

Total 4 Year Cost

$90,900

College Salary Report
781st

Early Career Salary

$53,300

Mid-Career Salary

$93,700

% High Meaning

55%

Related Schools by Salary

Schools in the same category as Youngstown State University (YSU), ranked by salary

Years of Experience

Entry Level
5.4%
Early Career
30.4%
Mid Career
22.5%
Late Career
19.0%
Experienced
22.7%
This data is based on 841 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
59.3%
Avg. Salary: $43k - $125k
Female
39.9%
Avg. Salary: $34k - $102k
This data is based on 814 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Companies for Youngstown State University (YSU) Schools

Pay ranges for people with a Youngstown State University (YSU) school by employer.

About This School

Address: One University Plaza Youngstown, OH 44555-0001
Also Known As: Youngstown State Univeristy
Undergraduate Enrollment: 12,964
Categories: State School, For Sports Fans
Graduation Rate: 30%
% STEM: 17%
% Stay in State: 69%
% Receiving Pell Grants: 48%
About:
Youngstown State University (YSU), founded in 1908, is an urban research university located in Youngstown, Ohio, United States. As of fall 2010, there were 15,194 students and a student-faculty ratio of 19:1. The fall 2010 enrollment figure is the highest since 1990, when the number of students on campus ...