Get a Salary Report for



- Compare Your Salary
- Evaluate a Job Offer


- Price a New Hire
- Give a Raise



- Benchmark Jobs
- Create a Comp Plan

Average Salary for California State University - Northridge (CSUN) Alumni

Change Country United States » School Attended » California State University - Northridge (CSUN) Overview » California State University - Northridge (CSUN) Salary
Updated: 11 Oct 2014
Find Out Exactly What You Should Be Paid
Job Title:
Years in Field/Career:
Location:
United States (change)
- OR -
About This School
Contact:
18111 Nordhoff St
Northridge, CA 91330
(818) 677-1200
Website:
Admissions:
Students Enrolled: 31,442
Also Known As:
California State University (CSU), Northridge, california state university northridge, California State University, Northridge, California State University, Northridge (CSUN)
Categories:
State Schools, For Sports Fans
Graduation Rate:
48%
% STEM Degrees:
9%
% Stay in State:
86%
% Receiving Pell Grants:
49%
About:
California State University, Northridge (also known as CSUN, Cal State Northridge) is a public university in Northridge, a neighborhood in the San Fernando Valley area of Los Angeles, California, United States. CSUN is a campus of the California State University (CSU) system. It was founded first as ...
Follow Us On:
follow us on twitter    linkedin  

ADVERTISEMENT
Overall College ROI Rank
353
out of 1312
See full list
ROI Rank for Public (In-State) Universities
132
out of 420
Mid-Career Salary Rank for State School
138
out of 445
See full list
Typical Early Career Salary
$43,700
Test Scores
Academics 25th Percentile 75th Percentile
SAT Scores* 810 1040
ACT Scores 16 22
School Rating
California State University - Northridge (CSUN) Alumni
Median Salary by Job
Job
National Salary Data (?
XAll compensation data shown are the gross, national median (50th percentile). Pay can vary greatly by location. To view local data, take the PayScale survey.
)
$0$29K$58K$87K
Operations Manager
14 salaries
$52,000  
   
Financial Controller
12 salaries
$86,063  
Executive Assistant
12 salaries
$47,500  
Elementary School Teacher
11 salaries
$48,834  
Mechanical Engineer
11 salaries
$61,445  
Financial Analyst
10 salaries
$47,032  
Software Engineer
10 salaries
$78,269  
PayScale
Country: United States | Currency: USD | Updated: 11 Oct 2014 | Individuals Reporting: 1,015
Your Connections at California State University - Northridge (CSUN) Invite your friends

Please log in with Facebook to see who you know.


Facebook_Login

alumni
Key Statistics for California State University - Northridge (CSUN)

Popular Degrees
Bachelor's Degree
706 salaries
$36,958 - $116,350
Master of Business Administration (MBA)
36 salaries
$51,289 - $122,283
Bachelor of Science (BS / BSc), Finance
32 salaries
$39,732 - $101,274
Bachelor of Arts (BA), Communication
28 salaries
$32,993 - $80,535
Bachelor of Science (BS / BSc), Computer Science (CS)
27 salaries
$57,255 - $133,314
Popular Companies
Kaiser Permanente
12 salaries
$55,149 - $124,297
Northrop Grumman Corporation
7 salaries
$66,948 - $118,000
The Boeing Company
6 salaries
$93,350 - $130,223
Popular Cities
Los Angeles, California
335 salaries
$39,631 - $119,453
Woodland Hills, California
31 salaries
$36,492 - $117,785
Burbank, California
23 salaries
$31,482 - $94,827
Santa Monica, California
19 salaries
$30,000 - $86,476
Van Nuys, California
18 salaries
$22,361 - $104,698
Gender
Female
51%
female alumni
 
Male
49%
male alumni
Salary:$44,803 - $77,975 $54,082 - $98,325

career news
Recent Blog Posts on Career News


average job salaries More Salary Charts for California State University - Northridge (CSUN) Alumni

Most Popular Years Experience for California State University - Northridge (CSUN) Alumni
Median Salary Charts

More More Charts
 
PayScale Research
Center