Top US Colleges — Graduate Salary Statistics

If you want to compare the salaries of grads who attend an engineering school with those from a liberal arts college, use our complete list of all the schools in our study, organized by school type and ranked by starting and mid-career salary.
Harvey Mudd College Liberal Arts, Engineering68900126000
Princeton University Private Research Universities, Ivy League58900123000
Dartmouth College Private Research Universities, Ivy League54100123000
Harvard University Private Research Universities, Ivy League57300121000
California Institute of Technology (Caltech) Private Research Universities, Engineering69900120000
Massachusetts Institute of Technology (MIT) Private Research Universities, Engineering68300119000
Stanford University Private Research Universities60200119000
Colgate University Liberal Arts48700119000
Duke University Private Research Universities55300117000
Bucknell University Liberal Arts55800115000
Colorado School of Mines State Schools, Engineering61600113000
University of The Sciences in Philadelphia (USP) Private49700113000
University of Notre Dame Private Research Universities54100112000
Polytechnic Institute of New York University (NYU-Poly) Private Research Universities, Engineering62100111000
University of Pennsylvania Private Research Universities, Ivy League59600111000
Lehigh University Private Research Universities56400111000
Yale University Private Research Universities, Ivy League52600110000
Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute (RPI) Private Research Universities, Engineering60600109000
University of California, Berkeley State Schools53100109000
Brown University Private Research Universities, Ivy League49400109000
Carnegie Mellon University (CMU) Private Research Universities, Engineering62400108000
Babson College Private57500108000
Lafayette College Liberal Arts54800107000
Washington and Lee University Liberal Arts50300107000
Cornell University Private Research Universities, Ivy League57500106000
Swarthmore College Liberal Arts52400106000
Williams College Liberal Arts49900106000
College of the Holy Cross Liberal Arts46700106000
Georgia Institute of Technology State Schools, Engineering57300105000
Manhattan College Private55300105000
Carleton College Liberal Arts42300105000
Worcester Polytechnic Institute (WPI) Private Research Universities, Engineering60900104000
Claremont McKenna College Liberal Arts58700104000
Santa Clara University Private54400104000
Georgetown University Private Research Universities52500104000
Vanderbilt University Private Research Universities52000104000
Fairfield University Private50100104000
Bowdoin College Liberal Arts45300103000
New Mexico Institute of Mining and Technology (New Mexico Tech) State Schools, Engineering52800102000
Amherst College Liberal Arts51800102000
Haverford College Liberal Arts39500102000
New Jersey Institute of Technology (NJIT) State Schools, Engineering53200101000
Davidson College Liberal Arts42100101000
Stevens Institute of Technology Private Research Universities, Engineering58700100000
Rice University Private Research Universities53600100000
University of the Pacific, Stockton, CA Private Research Universities51600100000
University Of Chicago Private Research Universities50000100000
California College of the Arts Arts & Design47400100000
Union College, New York Liberal Arts, Party4640099900
Bates College Liberal Arts4540099800
Columbia University Private Research Universities, Ivy League5430099700
University of California, San Diego (UCSD) State Schools4870099700
Clarkson University Private Research Universities, Engineering5720099600
University of Southern California (USC) Private Research Universities5030099400
California Polytechnic State University, San Luis Obispo (CalPoly) State Schools5500099200
Dickinson College Liberal Arts4590099100
Case Western Reserve University Private Research Universities, Engineering5460098600
Bentley University Private5080098500
Villanova University Private5450098300
Pomona College Liberal Arts4460098100
Loyola University Maryland Private4650097600
Saint Francis University Private4470097600
Wake Forest University Private Research Universities4660097500
Hendrix College Liberal Arts4010097500
Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology (RHIT) Private, Engineering5940097300
Hobart William Smith Colleges Liberal Arts4220097300
Boston College Private Research Universities4920096800
University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign (UIUC) State Schools5150096500
Tufts University Private Research Universities4990096400
University of California, Santa Barbara (UCSB) State Schools, Party4760096400
Illinois Institute of Technology (IIT) Private Research Universities, Engineering5490096300
Fordham University Private Research Universities4410096200
Wesleyan University (Middletown, Connecticut) Liberal Arts4670096100
Pratt Institute Arts & Design4470096000
Hampden-Sydney College Liberal Arts4980095200
St. John's University, New York Private Research Universities4650095100
Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State University (Virginia Tech) State Schools5240094700
La Salle University (Philadelphia) Private4460094400
Cooper Union Private, Engineering5710094200
Drexel University Private Research Universities5250094000
University of Virginia (UVA) State Schools5050093900
Middlebury College Liberal Arts4550093600
George Washington University (GWU) Private Research Universities4850093500
Texas A&M University State Schools5090093300
California State Polytechnic University, Pomona State Schools4850093300
Missouri University of Science and Technology (MST) State Schools, Engineering5670093200
Pacific University Private Research Universities5050093200
Colby College Liberal Arts4300093000
San Jose State University (SJSU) State Schools5170092900
Rutgers University State Schools4960092900
Rhodes College Liberal Arts4120092700
St. Thomas Aquinas College Private3670092600
Kettering University Private, Engineering5590092500
University of California, Irvine (UCI) State Schools4590092500
Kenyon College Liberal Arts4060092500
Loyola Marymount University Private4350092400
Tulane University Private Research Universities, Party4530092200
Northwestern University Private Research Universities4900091900
University of Scranton Private4590091800
The College of William and Mary State Schools4690091700
University of California at Los Angeles (UCLA) State Schools5070091600
Saint Mary's College of California Private4880091600
University of Colorado - Boulder (UCB) State Schools, Party4620091600
Washington University In St. Louis Private Research Universities5210091400
Miami University State Schools4580091400
University of Massachusetts (UMass) - Lowell State Schools4760091100
Stony Brook University State Schools4920090800
University of California, Davis (UC Davis) State Schools4900090700
Trinity College Liberal Arts4650090600
Iona College Private4430090500
University of Michigan State Schools5060090200
Johns Hopkins University Private Research Universities5790090100
Michigan Technological University State Schools, Engineering5280090100
Gettysburg College Liberal Arts4320090100
Ithaca College Private3980090100
Ohio Wesleyan University (OWU) Liberal Arts3830090100
Emory University Private Research Universities4750090000
Occidental College Liberal Arts4230090000
Westmont College Liberal Arts3760089900
South Dakota School of Mines & Technology State Schools, Engineering5570089800
Oregon State University (OSU) State Schools4420089800
Denison University Liberal Arts3870089400
Northeastern University Private Research Universities4960089200
Adelphi University Private Research Universities4800089100
Saint Joseph's University (SJU), Philadelphia Private4720089100
Merrimack College Liberal Arts4330089100
Pace University Private Research Universities5000089000
Southern Methodist University (SMU) Private Research Universities4750088900
New York University (NYU) Private Research Universities4820088800
Boston University Private Research Universities4690088800
Milwaukee School of Engineering Private, Engineering5420088500
University of California, Riverside (UCR) State Schools4270088500
Norwich University Private5190088400
University of Maryland (UMD) State Schools5060088400
Lawrence Technological University Private, Engineering4830088400
Lawrence University Liberal Arts3690088300
University of Dayton Private Research Universities4530088200
Ohio Northern University (ONU) Private4530088100
Purdue University State Schools5070088000
Bradley University Private4450087900
University of Connecticut (UConn) State Schools4950087700
Siena College Liberal Arts4410087700
King's College Private3580087700
University of Texas (UT) - Austin State Schools, Party4910087500
Christian Brothers University Private4360087500
University of Wisconsin (UW) - Madison State Schools, Party4790087400
Auburn University State Schools4480087400
University of Redlands Private4660087300
University of San Francisco (USF) Private Research Universities5150087100
Hofstra University Private Research Universities4940087100
Colorado College (CC) Liberal Arts4040087100
Saint Anselm College Liberal Arts4570087000
Allegheny College Liberal Arts3890086900
Rider University Private4260086700
Pepperdine University Private Research Universities4670086600
American University, Washington D.C. Private Research Universities4300086600
George Mason University State Schools4970086500
University of Washington (UW) State Schools4710086500
University of Richmond Liberal Arts4850086300
Connecticut College Liberal Arts4320086300
Baylor University Private Research Universities4540086200
University of Rhode Island (URI) State Schools4520086200
Reed College Liberal Arts3840086100
Binghamton University State Schools4970086000
Louisiana Tech University State Schools4280086000
Brigham Young University (BYU) Private Research Universities4810085900
University of California, Santa Cruz (UCSC) State Schools4310085900
Mount Holyoke College Liberal Arts4140085800
DePauw University Liberal Arts, Party4350085600
Wheaton College, Massachusetts Liberal Arts4230085500
Stetson University Private3990085200
John Carroll University Private4270085100
Muhlenberg College Liberal Arts4390085000
St. Lawrence University Liberal Arts4160085000
Long Island University Private Research Universities4150085000
Providence College Private4870084900
Concordia University at Irvine Private4000084900
Wagner College Private5170084700
University of Arizona State Schools4630084700
Wentworth Institute of Technology Private, Engineering5250084600
Southern Polytechnic State University State Schools, Engineering4840084600
Macalester College Liberal Arts4340084600
Wellesley College Liberal Arts4190084600
Florida Institute of Technology (Florida Tech) Private Research Universities, Engineering5070084500
University of Rochester Private Research Universities4800084500
California State University, Sacramento (CSUS) State Schools4460084500
University of Colorado - Denver State Schools4400084500
University of Florida (UF) State Schools, Party4520084300
Syracuse University Private Research Universities4510084200
Trine University Private4490084100
Drake University Private4140084100
William Jewell College Liberal Arts4710084000
Pennsylvania State University (PSU) State Schools, Party4860083900
Assumption College Private4580083900
DePaul University Private Research Universities4390083900
Millsaps College Liberal Arts4290083900
Clemson University State Schools4750083800
Seton Hall University Private Research Universities4680083800
University of Vermont (UVM) State Schools4470083800
University of Denver Private Research Universities4260083700
Albion College Liberal Arts3660083600
Bryant University Private4920083500
Baruch College State Schools4890083500
North Carolina State University (NCSU) State Schools4760083500
Iowa State University State Schools4490083500
University of San Diego (USD) Private Research Universities4450083500
West Virginia University Institute of Technology (WVU Tech) State Schools4300083500
Saint Mary's College of Maryland State Schools4110083500
New York Institute of Technology (NYIT) Private4710083400
Stonehill College Liberal Arts4330083400
University at Albany State Schools4330083300
Vassar College Liberal Arts4300083200
Marquette University Private Research Universities4610083100
California State University (CSU), Chico State Schools4690083000
University of Minnesota State Schools4480083000
University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill (UNCH) State Schools4270082900
University of Puget Sound Liberal Arts4450082800
University of Portland Private4890082700
California State University, Long Beach (CSULB) State Schools4440082700
Wheaton College, Illinois Liberal Arts3990082700
San Francisco State University (SFSU) State Schools4640082600
Ursinus College Liberal Arts4070082600
Widener University Private Research Universities5200082500
Franklin and Marshall College Liberal Arts4750082500
University of Tulsa Private Research Universities4400082500
University of Alabama at Huntsville (UAH) State Schools4540082400
Washington State University (WSU) State Schools4450082400
San Diego State University (SDSU) State Schools4520082300
University of Hartford Private Research Universities4130082300
North Dakota State University (NDSU) State Schools4450082200
University of Maryland University College (UMUC) State Schools4980082100
Seattle University Private4650082100
Montana Tech of The University of Montana State Schools, Engineering5070082000
University of Illinois at Chicago State Schools4610082000
Butler University Private4120082000
Whitman College Liberal Arts3970082000
Monmouth University Private4230081900
California State University, Fullerton (CSUF) State Schools4250081800
University of Utah State Schools4410081700
University at Buffalo (UB) State Schools4340081700
Rochester Institute of Technology (RIT) Private, Engineering5240081600
Texas Tech University State Schools4670081600
Gonzaga University Private4570081600
Arizona State University (ASU) State Schools, Party4450081600
Arcadia University Private4060081600
Rhode Island School of Design (RISD) Arts & Design4260081500
Creighton University Private4450081400
California State University, Northridge (CSUN) State Schools4320081300
Gustavus Adolphus College Liberal Arts4140081300
Penn State - Harrisburg State Schools4390081100
Marietta College Private3640081100
Michigan State University (MSU) State Schools4420081000
University of New Haven Private4370081000
University of Delaware State Schools4730080800
Randolph-Macon College Liberal Arts4140080800
Oberlin College Liberal Arts4050080800
University of Wisconsin (UW) - Whitewater State Schools4160080600
Loma Linda University Private6910080400
St. Olaf College Liberal Arts4140080400
Samford University Private Research Universities3500080400
University of Texas at Dallas State Schools4490080300
Tennessee Technological University (TTU) State Schools4450080300
California State University (CSU), Fresno (Fresno State) State Schools4350080300
Western New England College Private4240080300
University of Iowa (UI) State Schools, Party4220080300
Averett University Private3370080300
University of Wyoming (UW) State Schools4260080100
University of Alabama, Tuscaloosa State Schools4160080100
University of Maryland Baltimore County (UMBC) State Schools5000080000
University of Miami (UM) Private Research Universities4740079900
University of Bridgeport (UB) Private Research Universities4280079900
California State University, East Bay (CSUEB) State Schools4880079800
Indiana University (IU), Bloomington State Schools, Party4300079800
Louisiana State University (LSU) State Schools4440079700
Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University (ERAU) Private5330079600
University of Houston (UH) State Schools4510079600
Duquesne University Private Research Universities4330079600
University of Findlay Private4300079600
Hillsdale College Liberal Arts3700079600
James Madison University (JMU) State Schools4680079500
Ohio State University (OSU) State Schools4380079400
Pacific Union College (PUC) Private4460079300
Colorado State University (CSU) State Schools4420079300
University of Pittsburgh State Schools4420079300
University of Kansas State Schools4280079300
Loyola University of Chicago Private Research Universities4190079300
California Lutheran University (CLU) Private4840079200
West Virginia University (WVU) State Schools, Party4500079200
Alfred University Private4580079100
Stevenson University Private4080079100
St. Mary's University, Texas Private3880079100
Oregon Institute of Technology (OIT) State Schools5490079000
Sonoma State University State Schools4510079000
Molloy College Private6230078900
University of Massachusetts (UMass) - Amherst State Schools4700078900
Temple University State Schools4120078800
Clark University Private Research Universities4020078700
University of Texas at Arlington (UTA) State Schools4430078600
Western Washington University State Schools4250078600
Grinnell College Liberal Arts4090078600
Touro College (New York) Private5290078500
Chapman University Private4090078500
Point Loma Nazarene College Private4080078500
Charter Oak State College State Schools5560078400
Rutgers University in Newark State Schools4470078400
Oklahoma State University State Schools4280078400
University of Georgia (UGA) State Schools, Party4210078400
University of Missouri - Columbia State Schools4090078400
Harding University Private3840078300
Walla Walla University Private4620078200
Trinity University Private4530078200
Texas Christian University (TCU) Private Research Universities4520078200
Farmingdale State College State Schools4270078200
Willamette University Liberal Arts3730078200
University of Cincinnati (UC) State Schools4480078100
North Central College Private3940078100
National University Private4980078000
Marist College Private4350078000
Montclair State University State Schools4330078000
University of Kentucky (UK) State Schools4060078000
Transylvania University Liberal Arts3860078000
City College of New York (CCNY) State Schools4830077900
Northern Illinois University (NIU) State Schools4290077800
University of La Verne Private Research Universities4240077800
Queens College State Schools4250077700
Grove City College Liberal Arts4620077600
Howard University Private Research Universities4900077500
Brandeis University Private Research Universities4710077500
Wilkes University Private4560077500
Saint Louis University (SLU) Private Research Universities4530077500
Humboldt State University State Schools4160077500
University of St. Thomas, Minnesota Private Research Universities4500077400
Lamar University State Schools4200077400
West Chester University State Schools4130077400
The College of Wooster Liberal Arts3770077400
Gordon College, Massachusetts Liberal Arts3600077400
Thomas Edison State College State Schools4650077300
Xavier University, Cincinnati Private4480077300
California State University, Los Angeles (CSULA) State Schools4420077300
Smith College Liberal Arts4210077300
Carthage College Private3790077300
University of Oklahoma State Schools4400077200
Central Connecticut State University State Schools4340077200
University of Colorado - Colorado Springs (UCCS) State Schools4150077200
Utah State University State Schools4180077100
University of Idaho State Schools4420077000
University of Arkansas State Schools4170076900
Academy of Art University Private for-profit, Arts & Design4480076800
University of Massachusetts (UMass) - Dartmouth State Schools4480076800
Thomas Jefferson University Private5570076700
New Mexico State University State Schools4490076700
Mississippi State University (MSU) State Schools4300076700
University Of Maine, Orono State Schools4140076700
Western Connecticut State University State Schools4130076700
Queens University Private4040076700
Hamline University Private3910076700
Fairleigh Dickinson University Private4600076600
Central Washington University (CWU) State Schools4260076600
McNeese State University State Schools4080076600
Kansas State University (KSU) State Schools4290076500
University of Mississippi State Schools, Party4120076500
Weber State University State Schools4520076400
Fashion Institute of Technology State Schools4390076400
University of Nevada, Reno (UNR) State Schools4380076400
The College of New Jersey (TCNJ) State Schools4300076400
School of Visual Arts (SVA), NYC Private for-profit, Arts & Design4230076300
Central College Liberal Arts3800076300
University of New Hampshire (UNH) State Schools4490076200
University of Oregon State Schools4060076200
Furman University Liberal Arts4030076200
Dowling College Private4190076100
Quinnipiac University Private4590076000
McDaniel College Liberal Arts3970076000
Catholic University of America Private Research Universities4550075900
Mount St. Mary's College Private4610075800
St. Francis College Private4560075800
College of Staten Island State Schools4370075700
Art Center College of Design Arts & Design4880075600
University of Toledo State Schools4280075600
Hamilton College Liberal Arts4560075500
Augsburg College Private4190075400
College of St Benedict State Schools4090075400
University of Nebraska at Omaha Liberal Arts4090075400
Southwestern University Liberal Arts4260075300
St. John Fisher College (Rochester) Private3680075300
University of Oklahoma Health Sciences Center State Schools4810075200
Oakland University State Schools4080075100
Excelsior College Liberal Arts5250075000
Barnard College - Columbia University Liberal Arts4380075000
Illinois State University State Schools4080075000
Lewis University Private4030075000
Seattle Pacific University (SPU) Private3980075000
Wofford College Liberal Arts3320075000
Pacific Lutheran University Private4430074900
Roger Williams University Private4230074900
Elizabethtown College Private4080074900
University of Wisconsin (UW) - Stout State Schools4120074800
Brooklyn College State Schools4150074700
Tuskegee University Private3920074700
Earlham College Liberal Arts3580074700
Wayne State University State Schools4290074500
Texas A&M University - Kingsville State Schools4180074500
University of North Carolina at Charlotte (UNCC) State Schools4450074400
University of Tennessee State Schools, Party4240074400
Western Michigan University (WMU) State Schools4160074400
Elmhurst College Private4020074300
Houston Baptist University Private3960074300
Morehouse College Liberal Arts4300074200
University of New Mexico (UNM) State Schools4110074200
Beloit College Liberal Arts3850074200
Concordia College, Moorehead, Minnesota Liberal Arts3970074100
Lewis & Clark College Liberal Arts3650074100
Coe College Liberal Arts4060074000
Skidmore College Liberal Arts3950074000
University of North Dakota State Schools, Party4290073900
Florida State University (FSU) State Schools, Party4010073900
Biola University Private Research Universities3870073900
Valparaiso University Private4410073800
University of Tampa Private3620073800
University of Alaska Fairbanks (UAF) State Schools4650073700
Suffolk University Private4100073700
The Richard Stockton College of New Jersey State Schools3880073700
State University of New York (SUNY) at Oneonta State Schools3790073700
Elon University Private4190073600
DeSales University Private4140073600
University of Hawaii State Schools4030073600
Thomas More College Private4000073600
Hiram College Liberal Arts3900073600
Susquehanna University Liberal Arts4350073500
University of Evansville Private4200073500
Nichols College Private4170073500
Austin College Liberal Arts3760073500
Kean University State Schools4180073400
Towson University State Schools4140073400
Florida International University (FIU) State Schools4120073400
University of Massachusetts (UMass) - Boston State Schools4630073300
Bethel University, Minnesota Private4160073300
Lipscomb University Private3880073300
Canisius College Private3760073300
University of Wisconsin (UW) - Platteville State Schools4460073200
Goucher College Liberal Arts3920073200
Southwestern Oklahoma State University State Schools3630073200
Manchester College Private3440073200
Southern Illinois University (SIU) - Carbondale State Schools4310073100
Calvin College Liberal Arts4050073100
Montana State University - Bozeman State Schools4540073000
State University of New York (SUNY) at Oswego State Schools4030073000
Bryn Mawr College Liberal Arts4190072900
University of New Orleans (UNO) State Schools4060072900
Western Governors University (WGU) Private3850072900
Hampton University Private4460072800
Abilene Christian University Private4040072800
Massachusetts College of Art and Design State Schools3680072800
Cleveland State University State Schools4100072700
University of Missouri - St. Louis (UMSL) State Schools4010072700
William Paterson University State Schools4350072500
Illinois Wesleyan University (IWU) Liberal Arts4190072500
Philadelphia University Private4160072500
Georgia State University State Schools4140072500
Ripon College Liberal Arts3900072500
Felician College Private6260072400
Augustana College, Illinois Liberal Arts4120072400
Northern Arizona University (NAU) State Schools4110072400
Marymount University Private4060072400
Mount Union College Liberal Arts3660072400
Gannon University Private4320072300
Old Dominion University State Schools4250072300
Ramapo College of New Jersey State Schools4240072300
University of Minnesota-Duluth State Schools4190072300
Robert Morris University (RMU) - Pennsylvania Private4030072200
Metropolitan State College of Denver (MSCD) State Schools4070072100
Sarah Lawrence College Liberal Arts3860072100
Juniata College Liberal Arts4600072000
Westminster College, Utah Private4230072000
Bellarmine University State Schools4220072000
Minnesota State University - Mankato Private4220072000
Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania State Schools3890072000
California State University, Dominguez Hills (CSUDH) State Schools4340071900
Salisbury University State Schools4090071900
California State University (CSU), Stanislaus State Schools4000071900
Eastern Connecticut State University State Schools4200071800
University of Wisconsin (UW) - La Crosse State Schools4010071800
Linfield College Liberal Arts4480071700
Hawaii Pacific University Private4360071700
University of Wisconsin (UW) - Milwaukee State Schools4170071700
University of Texas at San Antonio (UTSA) State Schools4070071700
Lycoming College Liberal Arts3640071700
Regis University Private5060071600
University of Detroit Mercy (UDM) Private5040071600
Florida Atlantic University (FAU) State Schools4090071600
College of Notre Dame of Maryland Private4590071500
University of Nevada, Las Vegas (UNLV) State Schools4380071500
University of North Texas (UNT) State Schools4020071500
University of Louisiana (UL) at Lafayette State Schools3960071500
Cornell College Liberal Arts3770071500
Colorado State University (CSU), Pueblo State Schools3660071500
University of South Dakota State Schools3590071500
Devry University Private for-profit, Private, Engineering4490071400
Eastern Michigan University State Schools3890071400
Point Park University Private3670071400
Berry College Liberal Arts3630071300
Dominican College Private4460071200
Grand Canyon University Private for-profit, Private4300071200
Colorado Christian University Private4070071200
Indiana University of Pennsylvania (IUP) State Schools3930071200
Texas Lutheran University Liberal Arts3780071200
Hunter College - The City University of New York (CUNY) State Schools4550071100
Bowling Green State University State Schools3920071100
Southern Oregon University State Schools3790071100
Holy Family University Private4500071000
Portland State University (PSU) State Schools4080071000
Aurora University Private3990070900
University of West Florida (UWF) State Schools3520070900
Capella University Private for-profit, Private Research Universities4340070800
Ferris State University State Schools4220070800
Plymouth State University State Schools3940070800
St. Joseph's College (SJC), New York - Long Island Private4350070700
Maryville University Private4160070700
Whittier College Liberal Arts4080070700
Le Moyne College Private3890070700
University of Louisville State Schools4040070600
Southern New Hampshire University Private3940070600
University Of St. Francis Private4590070500
State University of New York (SUNY) at Geneseo State Schools4100070500
Wittenberg University Liberal Arts3720070400
University of Central Florida (UCF) State Schools4080070200
Emerson College Private3840070200
Salve Regina University Private4490070100
St. Catherine University (St. Paul, MN) Private4140070100
University of South Florida (USF) State Schools4030070100
Bloomfield College Liberal Arts4020070100
University of Northern Colorado State Schools4100070000
University of Nebraska-Lincoln (UNL) State Schools4090070000
Stephen F. Austin State University (SFA) State Schools3950070000
Ferrum College Liberal Arts3720070000
Roosevelt University Private4080069900
Northeastern Illinois University State Schools3930069900
Eastern Illinois University State Schools3590069900
LeTourneau University Private4980069800
Idaho State University (ISU) State Schools4620069800
American Public University System Private for-profit, Private4500069800
California State University, San Marcos (CSUSM) State Schools4290069800
University of South Carolina State Schools3940069800
Washington College (Maryland) Liberal Arts4150069600
Hartwick College Liberal Arts4100069600
Western Illinois University State Schools3700069600
Westminster College, Pennsylvania Liberal Arts3630069600
University of Missouri - Kansas City (UMKC) State Schools4070069500
Kalamazoo College Liberal Arts3820069500
Dordt College Private3760069500
Nova Southeastern University Private Research Universities4310069400
John Brown University Private4300069400
Moravian College and Moravian Theological Seminary Liberal Arts4050069400
University of New England (UNE) Private4020069400
Buena Vista University Private3530069400
University of Wisconsin (UW) - Eau Claire State Schools4220069300
University of Wisconsin (UW) - Parkside State Schools3790069300
Daemen College Private3650069300
State University of New York (SUNY) at Potsdam State Schools3610069300
Ohio University State Schools, Party4290069200
Franklin Pierce University Liberal Arts4130069200
Virginia Commonwealth University (VCU) State Schools4120069100
Otterbein College Private4070069100
Post University Private for-profit, Private4050069100
Rowan University State Schools4200069000
Hope College Liberal Arts3940069000
Simpson College Liberal Arts3710069000
University of Texas at El Paso (UTEP) State Schools4310068900
Texas State University - San Marcos State Schools4060068800
Cabrini College Private4030068800
College of Our Lady of the Elms Private3970068800
Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis (IUPUI) State Schools4120068700
Nyack College Private3500068700
Penn State - Erie / The Behrend College State Schools4970068600
Bowie State University (BSU) State Schools4390068600
Wright State University State Schools4120068600
Texas Southern University State Schools3770068600
St. Cloud State University State Schools4060068500
Florida Agricultural and Mechanical (A&M) University (FAMU) State Schools4000068500
Sacred Heart University Private4650068400
South Dakota State University (SDSU) State Schools4200068400
Texas Woman's University State Schools4690068300
Indiana State University State Schools4170068300
University of Memphis (U of M) State Schools4030068300
Fitchburg State College State Schools4010068300
Luther College Liberal Arts3930068300
State University of New York (SUNY) at Plattsburgh State Schools3580068300
Utah Valley University State Schools4350068200
Western State College of Colorado State Schools4200068200
University of Akron State Schools4150068200
University of Wisconsin (UW) - Stevens Point State Schools3620068200
Drew University Liberal Arts4260068000
CUNY John Jay College Criminal Justice State Schools3630068000
Frostburg State University State Schools4100067900
Baldwin-Wallace College Private3960067900
Texas Wesleyan University Private3940067900
Mercyhurst College Private3790067900
Southern Illinois University (SIU) - Edwardsville State Schools4200067800
Eckerd College Liberal Arts4120067800
University of Wisconsin (UW) - Oshkosh State Schools3890067800
Truman State University State Schools3820067800
Ball State University (BSU) State Schools3710067800
Knox College Liberal Arts3950067700
Youngstown State University (YSU) State Schools4000067600
Pitzer College Liberal Arts3950067600
Keene State College State Schools3940067600
Rivier College Private4780067500
Georgia Southern University State Schools3850067500
Siena Heights University Private3810067500
West Texas A & M University State Schools3780067500
Colorado Technical University Private for-profit, Private4220067400
Millikin University Liberal Arts4050067400
Kennesaw State University State Schools4010067400
Eastern New Mexico University State Schools3360067400
Wichita State University State Schools4140067300
Appalachian State University State Schools3550067300
West Virginia Wesleyan College (WVWC) Liberal Arts3390067300
Florida Hospital College of Health Sciences Private5250067200
University of Baltimore State Schools4720067200
Avila University Private4200067200
Sam Houston State University State Schools4060067200
National Louis University Private4330067100
Midwestern State University (MSU) State Schools4180067100
Wheeling Jesuit University Private4050067100
Worcester State College State Schools4030067100
Radford University State Schools4020067100
Azusa Pacific University Private Research Universities3920067100
Missouri State University (MSU) State Schools3540067100
Alma College Liberal Arts3460067100
Mercy College Private4230067000
Spelman College Liberal Arts3880067000
Eastern University Private3700067000
Capital University Private3560067000
Saint Mary's University of Minnesota Private Research Universities4590066900
College of Charleston State Schools3570066900
California State University, San Bernardino (CSUSB) State Schools4090066800
Bloomsburg University of Pennsylvania State Schools3980066800
Angelo State University State Schools3740066800
Bellevue University Private3840066700
Mills College Private4140066600
Heidelberg University Private3350066600
Strayer University Private for-profit, Private4450066500
Benedictine University Private4200066500
University of South Alabama State Schools4120066500
Lynchburg College Private3930066500
Eastern Washington University State Schools3790066500
Jacksonville University Private4630066400
Woodbury University Private4190066400
University of Alabama at Birmingham (UAB) State Schools4090066400
Bob Jones University Private3860066300
Berklee College of Music Arts & Design3730066300
University of Alaska, Anchorage State Schools4940066200
Park University Private4470066200
Boise State University (BSU) State Schools4100066100
Lake Superior State University State Schools4050066100
Lesley University Private4040066100
Rockhurst University Private4490066000
Delaware State University State Schools3620066000
Shorter College Private3990065900
TUI University Private for-profit, Private5040065800
Methodist University Private4020065800
Roberts Wesleyan College Private3890065800
Virginia State University (VSU) State Schools3490065800
University of Montana State Schools3740065700
Northwood University, Michigan Private3740065600
King College Private3600065600
Guilford College Liberal Arts3420065600
Dallas Baptist University Private4040065500
Salem State College State Schools3920065500
Northern Kentucky University (NKU) State Schools3900065500
Central Michigan University State Schools3790065500
Clarke College Liberal Arts3760065500
Texas A&M University - Commerce State Schools3730065500
Cardinal Stritch University Private4460065400
Metropolitan State University State Schools4280065400
Indiana University-Purdue University Fort Wayne (IPFW) State Schools3880065400
Columbia Southern University Private for-profit, Private4790065300
Southern University and A&M College State Schools4210065200
Union University, Tennessee Private3920065200
North Carolina A&T State University State Schools4770065100
Roanoke College Liberal Arts3950065100
Henderson State University State Schools3770065100
Taylor University Private3740065100
Clarion University of Pennsylvania State Schools3480065100
University of the District of Columbia State Schools4450065000
Kutztown University of Pennsylvania State Schools3740065000
Southeast Missouri State University State Schools3460065000
Chestnut Hill College Private3410065000
Barry University Private Research Universities4500064900
Loyola University - New Orleans Private3950064900
Millersville University of Pennsylvania State Schools3920064900
Rollins College Private3810064900
Mesa State College State Schools3610064900
Gwynedd-Mercy College Private4560064800
University of Tennessee at Chattanooga (UTC) State Schools3890064800
Evergreen State College State Schools3880064800
East Stroudsburg University (ESU) State Schools3750064800
Morningside College Private3630064800
Albertus Magnus College Liberal Arts4520064700
Pennsylvania College Of Technology State Schools, Engineering4190064700
Fort Lewis College State Schools4020064700
Texas A&M University - Corpus Christi State Schools3870064700
McKendree University Private3810064700
Belmont University Private3950064600
Berkeley College Private for-profit, Private3930064600
Austin Peay State University State Schools3800064600
Kent State University State Schools3750064600
California State University, Bakersfield (CSUB) State Schools4600064500
Troy University State Schools3890064500
Empire State College State Schools3880064500
Charleston Southern University (CSU) Private3710064500
Neumann University Private4370064400
Walsh College of Accountancy and Business Administration Private4210064400
Wilmington College Private3900064400
East Carolina University (ECU) State Schools3870064400
Monmouth College Liberal Arts3800064400
State University of New York (SUNY) Institute of Technology (SUNYIT) State Schools4610064300
Graceland University Private4290064300
Georgian Court University Private3990064300
Western Carolina University State Schools3600064300
Middle Tennessee State University (MTSU) State Schools3960064200
Wayland Baptist University Private3950064200
Wilmington College Private Research Universities3800064200
University of Wisconsin (UW) - River Falls State Schools3950064100
Shepherd University State Schools3870064100
Northwest Missouri State University State Schools3830064100
College for Creative Studies Arts & Design4060064000
Carroll College, Montana Liberal Arts3860064000
Franklin University Private4090063900
Ashland University Private3670063900
University of Phoenix (UOP) Private for-profit, Private4340063800
State University of New York (SUNY) at New Paltz State Schools3950063800
Bridgewater State College State Schools3840063800
Thomas Aquinas College Liberal Arts3590063800
University of Northern Iowa State Schools3810063700
Niagara University Private3660063700
Upper Iowa University Private3590063700
Nicholls State University State Schools3840063600
Grand Valley State University State Schools3680063400
Tarleton State University (TSU) State Schools3870063300
Columbia College Private3600063300
New Jersey City University State Schools4300063200
Saginaw Valley State University (SVSU) State Schools3770063200
Albright College Liberal Arts3420063200
Whitworth College Private3590063100
Governors State University State Schools4220063000
Tennessee State University State Schools4190063000
North Park University Private4150063000
Framingham State College State Schools3960063000
Florida Southern College Private3530063000
D'Youville College Private5220062900
Saint Leo University Private3920062900
Fairmont State University State Schools3920062900
Eastern Kentucky University State Schools3620062900
University of Indianapolis Private3740062800
Northern Michigan University State Schools3700062800
Simmons College Private4180062700
Indiana University (IU), South Bend State Schools3830062700
Slippery Rock University State Schools3710062700
Mercer University Private4020062600
West Liberty University State Schools3990062600
University of Southern Mississippi (USM) State Schools3900062600
Washburn University State Schools3790062600
Columbus State University State Schools3780062600
Bemidji State University (BSU) State Schools3680062600
Augusta State University State Schools3670062600
Marymount Manhattan College Liberal Arts4380062500
Thiel College Liberal Arts3820062500
Maryland Institute College of Art Arts & Design3780062500
Olivet Nazarene University Private3540062500
Nebraska Wesleyan University (NWU) Liberal Arts3940062400
Madonna University Private3810062400
California University of Pennsylvania (Cal U) State Schools3740062400
Lubbock Christian University Private3380062400
Cameron University State Schools3250062400
Hardin-Simmons University (HSU) Private4140062300
Birmingham Southern College Liberal Arts4090062300
Missouri Western State University State Schools3790062300
University of the Arts (UArts), Philadelphia Arts & Design3770062300
Valdosta State University (VSU) State Schools3380062200
York College Pennsylvania Private4050062100
Southern Connecticut State University State Schools4040062100
Marshall University State Schools3530062100
Prairie View A & M University State Schools4610062000
Winona State University State Schools4170062000
ITT Technical Institute Private for-profit, Private, Engineering4040062000
Andrews University Private Research Universities3980062000
Spring Arbor University Private3720062000
North Carolina Central University State Schools3700062000
Georgia Southwestern State University State Schools3510062000
Alvernia University Private3600061900
University of Southern Maine (USM) State Schools4050061800
University of Central Missouri State Schools3860061800
Northwestern State University State Schools3780061800
Mississippi College Private3500061800
Grand View University (GVU) Private3840061700
Ursuline College Private3840061700
University of Nebraska - Kearney State Schools3720061700
University of North Carolina at Greensboro (UNCG) State Schools3450061700
Christopher Newport University State Schools3960061500
Georgia College & State University (GCSU) State Schools3800061400
Mansfield University of Pennsylvania State Schools3660061400
Viterbo University Private4130061300
Webster University Private3890061300
Jacksonville State University (JSU) State Schools3740061300
Baker College Private3560061300
Immaculata University Private Research Universities4890061200
Baker University Liberal Arts3980061200
Mount Mary College, Wisconsin Private4540061100
Winston-Salem State University State Schools4230061100
Emporia State University State Schools3920061100
Westfield State College State Schools3590061100
Centenary College Private4180061000
Utica College Private3920061000
Norfolk State University State Schools3700061000
Bluefield State College State Schools3530061000
University of Central Oklahoma (UCO) State Schools3460061000
Southern Nazarene University Private3930060900
Washington & Jefferson College Liberal Arts3710060800
St. Ambrose University Private3280060800
Herbert H. Lehman College State Schools4310060700
University of Texas at Tyler State Schools4090060700
Mountain State University Private3940060600
National American University Private for-profit, Private3910060600
Athens State University State Schools3610060600
Misericordia University Private3950060500
Indiana University (IU), Northwest State Schools3710060400
University of The Incarnate Word Private3700060400
Arkansas State University (ASU) State Schools3390060400
Southwestern College Private4160060300
University of North Florida (UNF) State Schools3890060300
Massachusetts College of Liberal Arts (MCLA) State Schools3280060300
Western Kentucky University State Schools3690060200
Carroll University, Wisconsin Private4030060100
Oklahoma Baptist University (OBU) Private3970060000
Lincoln University State Schools3940060000
La Roche College Private3310060000
Morgan State University State Schools4140059900
Chaminade University Private3700059900
Barton College Private3530059900
North Central University Private3190059900
Armstrong Atlantic State University (AASU) State Schools4130059800
College of Mount St. Joseph Private3580059800
Indiana Wesleyan University (IWU) Private4090059700
Northwestern College (Minnesota) Private4090059700
Drury University Private3930059700
Wayne State College State Schools3680059700
University of Arkansas - Little Rock (UALR) State Schools3490059700
Rhode Island College State Schools3890059600
Clark Atlanta University (CAU) Private Research Universities3870059600
Bethel College, Indiana Private3570059600
Southeastern University Private3400059600
Malone University Private3790059500
Gardner-Webb University Private3210059500
St. Mary's College, Indiana Liberal Arts3990059400
Messiah College Private4090059300
Trevecca Nazarene University Private Research Universities3870059300
Montana State University - Billings State Schools3420059200
Auburn University Montgomery (AUM) State Schools3730059100
Southeastern Louisiana University State Schools3840059000
Murray State University State Schools3830059000
East Tennessee State University (ETSU) State Schools3650059000
Winthrop University State Schools3490059000
Marian University, Indiana Private4300058800
Fort Hays State University (FHSU) State Schools4020058800
Culinary Institute of America (CIA) Private3830058700
High Point University Private3690058700
Lindenwood University Private3610058700
Campbell University Private3520058700
North Carolina Wesleyan College (NCWC) Private3650058600
Belmont Abbey College Private4050058500
University of North Alabama (UNA) State Schools3900058500
University Of Central Arkansas State Schools3700058500
George Fox University Private Research Universities4210058400
Southwest Baptist University Private3620058400
Liberty University Private3580058400
State University of New York (SUNY) at Fredonia State Schools3550058400
Lander University State Schools3350058400
Johnson & Wales University (JWU) Private3680058300
University of Wisconsin (UW) - Green Bay State Schools3640058300
Mount Vernon Nazarene University (MVNU) Private3620058300
Columbus College of Art And Design Arts & Design3610058300
Alabama A&M University (AAMU) State Schools3530058300
Marywood University Private3480058300
Oklahoma City University Private3900058200
South University Private for-profit, Private4180058100
American International College Private3900058000
Northern State University State Schools3380058000
Lenoir-Rhyne College Private4010057900
Lakeland College Private3960057800
University of North Carolina at Asheville (UNCA) State Schools3450057800
Arkansas Tech University State Schools4080057700
University of Dubuque Private3700057700
Hastings College Liberal Arts3470057700
Carlow University Private4300057500
Midamerica Nazarene University Private3990057500
Missouri Southern State University (MSSU) State Schools3930057500
Morehead State University State Schools3630057500
Savannah College of Art and Design (SCAD) Arts & Design3710057400
Edinboro University State Schools3540057300
Fontbonne University Private3600057100
Houghton College Liberal Arts3600057100
Brenau University Private3680057000
Cedar Crest College Liberal Arts4180056900
Southern Wesleyan University (SWU) Private3500056800
University of North Carolina at Wilmington (UNCW) State Schools3650056700
Husson University Private4040056600
Urbana University Private4360056500
Indiana Institute Of Technology Private4100056500
Pittsburg State University State Schools3820056400
Our Lady of the Lake University (OLLU) Private3730056400
Clayton College & State University State Schools3980056300
Oral Roberts University (ORU) Private Research Universities3690056300
Wingate University Liberal Arts3330056300
Concordia University Wisconsin Private3890056200
Friends University Private3600056200
Alverno College Private4490056100
Anderson University Private3650056100
University of Southern Indiana State Schools3620056000
Peirce College Private4000055900
College of New Rochelle Private3540055900
West Virginia State College State Schools3290055900
Langston University State Schools4280055700
University of Mary Hardin-Baylor (UMHB) Private4020055700
Central State University State Schools3460055700
William Carey University Private3810055500
Mississippi University for Women State Schools3590055500
Belhaven University Private3470055400
Briar Cliff University Private3880055300
School of the Art Institute of Chicago Arts & Design3670055300
Augustana College, South Dakota Private4110055200
American Intercontinental University (AIU) Private for-profit, Private3820055200
Delta State University State Schools3240055200
Mount Mercy College Private3960055100
Limestone College Private3660055100
Carson Newman College Liberal Arts3320055000
Springfield College Private3590054900
University of Illinois at Springfield State Schools3790054700
Virginia Wesleyan College (VWC) Liberal Arts3590054700
Colorado Technical University Online Private for-profit, Private3990054600
Bethune Cookman University Private3430054500
Keuka College Private4030054400
Cedarville University Private3890054300
Alabama State University (ASU) State Schools3220054300
Chicago State University (CSU) State Schools3960054200
Meredith College Liberal Arts3510054200
Ohio Dominican University Private3900054000
Spalding University Private Research Universities4210053900
Caldwell College Private4090053500
Grambling State University State Schools3870053500
Bluffton University Private3500053400
College of the Ozarks Private3070053400
Trinity Christian College Private3890053200
Jackson State University (JSU) State Schools3540053200
University of Mary Private4030053100
Oklahoma Christian University Private3580053000
Seton Hill University Private3690052700
Delaware Valley College Private3860052600
Wartburg College Liberal Arts3820052400
Nazareth College of Rochester Private3620052400
Berea College Liberal Arts3320052400
University of Montevallo State Schools3320052200
Medaille College Private3090052200
Bridgewater College Liberal Arts3560051900
Judson University Private3900051800
Tusculum College Private3500051700
Huntingdon College Liberal Arts3010051600
Longwood University State Schools3790051300
Concordia College, Nebraska Private3760051200
University of North Carolina at Pembroke (Uncp) State Schools3470051200
Mount Olive College Private3400051200
Art Institute of Pittsburgh Private for-profit, Arts & Design3380051100
Lee University (Cleveland, TN) Private2980051100
Davenport University Private3750050700
Howard Payne University Private2950050500
Northeastern State University State Schools3540050400
Fayetteville State University State Schools3530050300
Waynesburg University Private4250050200
Evangel University Liberal Arts3350050200
Warner University Private4280050100
East Central University State Schools4060050100
Benedict College Private3140050100
Geneva College Private3760050000
Minot State University State Schools3710049800
Dakota State University State Schools3870049700
Faulkner University Private3180049700
Kaplan College Private for-profit, Private3660048700
Alcorn State University State Schools3200047900
Shaw University Private3450047300
Asbury College Liberal Arts3390047300
Bethel University, Tennessee Private3340047300
East Texas Baptist University (ETBU) Private3840047000
Black Hills State University State Schools3280047000
William Penn University Private3410046300
Ashford University Private for-profit, Private3380045600
William Woods University Private3460044400
University of the Cumberlands Private3300044000
Concord University State Schools3460042400
Coker College Private2890040300
 
2010-11 College Salary Report:


Search College Degrees
Request more information about a
specific degree.
Advertisement
Free Report